2021 Aussen 3i2a8885 Online 72dpi Christianperl

Privacy policy

Data Protection Statement of hood house GmbH

We appreciate you visiting our websites and we thank you for your interest in our hotel. Protection of personal data is a very important issue for us. Therefore, the processing of personal data of a data subject, for instance of names, postal or e-mail addresses and phone numbers, is carried out in accordance with the applicable European and national legislation.

If data processing is necessary, but there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally request a consent from the data subject.

You can revoke your declaration of consent with future effect at any time. Please contact then the controller. Contact information is indicated at the end of this data protection statement.

In the following chapters, our company hood house GmbH (hereinafter called “our company”, “we”, “us” etc.) would like to inform the general public about nature, extent and purpose of the data processed. In this data protection statement the persons concerned shall furthermore be informed of the rights granted to them.

Definitions

The data protection statement of our company is based on the terms, which the European legislative and regulatory authority uses in the EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter called “GDPR”). Our data protection statement aims to be easy to read and to understand by general public as well as by our customers or business partners. To guarantee this we shall first explain the terms used.

We use in this data protections statement and on our internet homepage, inter alia, following terminology:

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Data subject means any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the party responsible for the processing.

Processing means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

Restriction of processing means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.

Profiling means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements.

Pseudonymisation means the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Controller or the party responsible for the processing means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. Where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law.

Processor means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Recipient means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients.

Third party means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.

Consent of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

Rights of the data subject

Right to confirmation: Every data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed.
If a data subject wishes to make use of this right of confirmation, he/she can contact the controller at any time.

Right of access by the data subject: Any data subject affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right at any time and free of charge to obtain from the controller information concerning the personal data stored about him or her and to get a copy of such information. Furthermore, the European legislative and regulatory authorities have granted to the data subject rights on the following information:

  • the purposes of the processing

  • the categories of personal data concerned

  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations

  • where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period

  • the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject or to object to such processing

  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

  • where the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information as to their source

  • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in the Art. 22 Para. 1 and 4 GDPR and, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject

Further, the data subject has also right of access to information, whether personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. If that is the case, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer.

When the data subject wishes to make use of this right of access, he or she can at any time contact the data processing controller.

Right to rectification: Every data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Further, taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall also have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

If the data subject wishes to make use of this right of rectification, he or she can at any time contact the data processing controller.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): Every data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, where one of the following grounds applies and data processing is not necessary:

  • The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

  • The data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR, or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, and where there is no other legal ground for the processing.

  • The data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 Para 1 GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 Para 2 GDPR.

  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed.

  • The personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

  • The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Art. 8 Para. 1 GDPR.

If one of the abovementioned reasons applies and the data subject would like to demand erasure of his or her personal data, which have been stored by us, he or she can at any time contact the controller. The request of the data subject will be fulfilled promptly.

If the personal data have been made public by our company and if we as controller are obliged pursuant to Art. 17 Para 1 GDPR to erase the personal data, our company taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform other controllers which process the disclosed personal data that the data subject has requested from these other data controllers the erasure of all links to such personal data or of copies or replications of such personal data. This paragraph shall not apply if processing is necessary. The controller will then case-by-case make the necessary arrangements.

Right to restriction of processing: Each data subject affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right to request from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following condition applies:

  • The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.

  • The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead.

  • The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

  • The data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR and the verification is pending, whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

If one of the abovementioned reasons is present and the data subject would like to request restriction of his or her personal data, which have been stored by us, he or she can at any time contact the controller. The restriction of processing will be effectuated without delay.

Right to data portability: Each data subject affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. He or she has also the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, where the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR and the processing is carried out by automated means. Right of data portability shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task to be carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the controller.

In exercising his or her right to data portability pursuant to Art. 20 Para. 1 GDPR, the data subject shall have the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible and provided that this right shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

In order to enforce the right to data portability the data subject can at any time contact the controller.

Right to object: Each data subject affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her which is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. e GDPR or Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on those provisions.

In case of an objection our company shall no longer process the personal data, unless we can show compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves the purposes of establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Where personal data are processed by our company for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing. This includes also profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

Where the data subject submits an objection to us against processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for such purposes by us.

Where personal data are processed for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 Para. 1 GDPR, the data subject, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, shall have the right to make an objection to us against processing of personal data concerning him or her, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest.

In order to exercise the right to object, the data subject may directly contact the controller. In the context of the use of information society services, and notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, the data subject may exercise his or her right to object by automated means using technical specifications.

Automated individual decision-making, including profiling: Each data subject affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects on him or her, or in a similar manner significantly affects him or her. The aforementioned right shall not apply, if the decision

  • is necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller;

  • is authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject, and this legislation lays down suitable measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject; or

  • is based on explicit consent of the data subject

If the decision to enter into, or to perform, a contract between the data subject and the controller is required, or if the decision is made with the explicit consent of the data subject, our company shall implement suitable measures to safeguard the data subject’s rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, at least the right to obtain human intervention on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and to contest the decision.

If the data subject wishes to assert the right of automated individual decision-making, he or she can contact the controller at any time.

Right to revoke the declaration of consent: Each data subject affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

If the data subject wishes to make use of the right to revoke the declaration of consent, he or she can contact the controller at any time.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, every data subject shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of his or her habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if the data subject considers that the processing of personal data relating to him or her infringes this Regulation. A list of the state data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Cooperation with processors and third parties

If we disclose data to other people and companies (processors or third parties) as part of our processing, transmit them to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of legal permission (e.g. if the data is transmitted to third parties, as to payment service providers, in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR for the fulfillment of the contract), you have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).

If we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called "order processing contract", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.

Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The controller processes (in this connection also: stores) the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of the storage or,

if the processing is required by the European legislative and regulatory authorities, or laid down in another law or regulation to which the controller is liable.

If the purpose of the storage ceases to apply, or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and regulations or by any other relevant legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Privacy in recruitment and in the application process

The controller collects and processes personal data for the purposes of the application procedure. The processing can also be done electronically. This is particularly the case where an applicant submits the corresponding documents to the controller by means of electronic communications, e.g. by e-mail. If the controller concludes a contract of employment with one applicant, the transmitted data are stored for the purpose of executing the employment relationship in compliance with the statutory provisions. If the controller does not conclude a contract of employment with any of the applicants, the application documents will automatically be deleted six months after the notification of letter of rejection, provided that deletion does not conflict with any other legitimate interests of the controller. In this context other legitimate interest means for instance a burden of proof in legal proceedings pursuant to the General Law on Equal Treatment (AGG).

Security of personal data

Our company shall take numerous technical and organizational measures in order to protect your personal data against accidental or illegal destruction, alteration, loss, unlawful disclosure or unauthorized access.

Nevertheless, for instance internet-based data transfer can principally bear gaps in the security, and therefore absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, any data subject is free to communicate personal data to us in an alternative way, for instance by telephone.

Website Encryption

This site uses SSL- or rather TLS-encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and by the lock symbol in the browser line.

If encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Collection of general data and information

Our website collects a number of general data and information each time the website is accessed by data subject or an automated system. This general data and information is stored in the log files of the server. Following data can be collected:

  • browser types and versions used

  • operating system used by the accessing computer

  • website from which an accessing system gets to our website (so called referrers)

  • sub-websites, which are accessed via an accessing system on our website

  • date and time of access to our website

  • web protocol address (IP address)

  • Internet service provider of the accessing system

  • other similar data and information, which is used to protect our information technology systems against possible attacks

When using this general data and information, our company does not draw any conclusions about the data subject. In fact, this information is needed in order:

  • to deliver the contents of our website correctly

  • to optimize the content of our website as well as possibly the advertising for it

  • to ensure long-term functionality of our information technology systems and of the technology on our website

  • to provide law enforcement authorities with necessary information related to criminal prosecution in case of a cyberattack

This collected data and information is therefore evaluated by our company on the one hand statistically, and on the other hand to increase data protection and data security in our company, and last but not least to ensure the best possible level of protection for the personal data processed by us. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by the data subject.

This data is not amalgamated with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website - the server log files must be recorded for this.

Request by E-Mail, Phone or Fax

If you contact us by e-mail, phone or fax, your request, including all personal data resulting from it (name, request), will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the fulfilment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially legal storage periods - remain unaffected.

Data transmission via web form

Data subject has an option to register on the website of the controller stating his or her personal data. During the registration process the respective entry windows indicate, which personal data are transmitted to the controller. The personal data entries made by the data subject are exclusively intended for internal use of the controller, this data is collected and stored for the purposes of own use. The controller can transmit the data to one or to several processor(s), e.g. to parcel service which also makes only internal use of the personal data and acts under the responsibility of the controller.

By registration on the website of the controller the following data is also stored: data subject’s IP address, which the internet service provider has assigned, the date and the exact time at the moment of the registration. These data are stored against the background of being the only way to prevent misuse of our services. If necessary, these data can enable clearing up offences or copyright infringements committed. Insofar it is necessary to store this data as to protect the controller. In general, these data are not transmitted to a third party, unless there is a legal obligation to a transmission, or the data transmission serves legal pursuit of rights or criminal prosecution.

When the data subject registers himself or herself on the website and voluntarily supplies personal data, it enables the controller to offer to him or her content and services, which can by the very nature of the issues only be offered to registered users.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the fulfilment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially legal storage periods - remain unaffected.

Links to other websites

Our websites contain links to other websites (so called external links).

Our company is as a supplier responsible for the contents of our own as required by the European and national legislation in force. Our own contents are to be distinguished from links to contents provided by other suppliers. We have no influence over whether or not operators of other websites comply with the European and national data protection regulations in force. Please learn more about the data protection statements on the websites of the respective suppliers.

Cookies

We use cookies in order to further improve our internet presentation for you, make it more user-friendly and to tailor it as well as possible to meet your needs. Cookies are small text data files, which a webserver sends to your internet browser when you visit a website. The cookies are stored locally on your terminal (personal computer, notebook, tablet, smartphone etc.).

Numerous websites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain so called cookie ID, which is a unique identifier of the cookie. Cookie ID consists of a string of characters through which websites and servers can trace back the actual web browser, on which the cookie is stored. This allows the visited web pages and servers to distinguish the individual browser of the data subject from other web browsers that contain other cookies. A specific web browser can be recognized and identified by the unique cookie ID. The purpose of this information is to automatically recognize you and to facilitate your navigation, when you visit the website again with the same device.

You can also consent or reject cookies - also for web tracking - via the settings of your web browser. You can configure your web browser so that it blocks cookies generally, or you will be warned in advance when a new cookie is about to be stored. In this case, however, the functionality of the website may be impaired (for example when placing orders). Your browser also offers a function to delete cookies (for instance by choosing “Clear browsing data”. This is possible in all common web browsers. Further information can be found in the user manual or in the settings of your browser.

First-party cookies: First-party cookies are permanent cookies that are stored on the computer and only lose their validity when the expiry date assigned to them has expired. The word "party" refers to the domain from which the cookie originated. In contrast to third-party cookies, first-party cookies usually come from the website operator itself. They are therefore not accessible to browsers across domains. For example, website A assigns a cookie A, which is not recognized by website B, but can only be recognized by website A. This means that data cannot be passed on to third parties.

Third-party cookies: With a third-party cookie, the cookie is set and recorded by a third party. These cookies are mostly used by advertisers who use their cookies on other websites to collect information about website visitors using the cookies. These are data records that are stored in the user's web browser when he visits a page with the advertisement. If he visits a page with advertising from the same provider again, he will be recognized.

Cookiebot

A web service from Cybot A/S, Havnegade 39, 1058 Copenhagen, DK (hereinafter referred to as "Cookiebot") is loaded onto our website. Through Cookiebot we can inform you exactly and transparently about the use of cookies on our website. You will receive an up-to-date and data protection-compliant cookie notice and decide for yourself which cookies you want to allow.

For this purpose, Cookiebot shows you a cookie list divided into function groups when you visit it for the first time. Here you can activate the cookies by clicking the appropriate box. Please note that the technical cookies are already saved when the website is accessed and that the relevant box is preset. If you deselect technical cookies, the use of the website or individual functions on the website may be restricted or even impossible.

If you allow cookies, the following data will be transmitted to Cybot:

  • IP address (in anonymous form, the last 3 digits are set to 0)

  • The date and time of your consent

  • our website url

  • technical browser data

  • encrypted, anonymous key

  • the cookies that you have allowed (as proof of consent)

The legal basis for the use of Cookiebot results from our legitimate interest in functional cookie management and is therefore in accordance with Article 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. A further legal basis results from the fulfillment of data protection law requirements in connection with cookies requiring consent (e.g. also through the "cookie judgment" of the European Court of Justice) and is therefore in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR.

If you consented to the use of cookies when visiting this website, you can revoke your consent by calling up Cookiebot (see below) and deselecting the relevant cookie category. In addition to the revocation option via Cookiebot, you can deactivate cookies directly with a cookie provider or prevent the processing of data by browser plug-ins. You can also use the appropriate settings to control the use of cookies in most browsers.

Further information about "Cookiebot" and the company behind it, Cybot, can be found in the data protection declaration at https://www.cookiebot.com/de/privacy-policy/

Booking system OnePageBooking

We use the OnePageBooking service from HotelNetSolutions GmbH, Genthiner Strasse 8, 10785 Berlin for online room reservations. Clicking the “Book now” button opens a browser window that redirects you to the OnePageBooking website.

If you would like to book a room with us, it is necessary for the conclusion of the contract that you provide your personal data, which we need to process your booking. Mandatory information required for the execution of the contracts is marked separately, further information is voluntary. The data is entered in an input mask and transmitted to us and saved.

Data is also passed on to the relevant payment service providers. The data will only be passed on to third parties if the transfer is necessary for the purpose of contract execution or for billing purposes or for collecting the fee or if you have given your express consent. In this regard, we only pass on the data required in each case. The data recipients are: the respective delivery / shipping company (transfer of name and address), collection agencies, insofar as the payment has to be collected (transfer of name, address, order details), payment institutions for the purpose of collecting claims, insofar as you have chosen direct debit as the method of payment and payment service providers - depending on the choice of payment method.

The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR. Regarding the voluntary data, the legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. There is a Data Protection Agreement between us and HotelNetSolutions GmbH.

The compulsory information collected is required to fulfill the contract with the user (for the purpose of providing the goods or service and confirming the content of the contract). We therefore use the data to answer your inquiries, to process your booking, if necessary, to check the creditworthiness or recovery of a claim and for the purpose of technical administration of the website. The voluntary information is provided to prevent abuse and, if necessary, to investigate crimes.

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. Due to commercial and tax regulations, we are obliged to store your address, payment and order data for a period of 10 years after the contract has been carried out. However, after 6 years, we restrict processing, i.e. H. Your data will only be used to comply with legal obligations. If there is a permanent obligation between us and the user, we save the data for the entire term of the contract and for a period of ten years thereafter (see above). With regard to the voluntarily provided data, we will delete the data 6 years after the contract has been executed, provided that no further contract is concluded with the user during this time; In this case, the data will be deleted 6 years after the last contract has been carried out.

If the data is necessary to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, the data can only be deleted prematurely unless there are contractual or legal obligations to prevent deletion. Otherwise, you are free to have the personal data provided during registration completely deleted from the data base of the person responsible. Regarding the voluntary data, you can revoke your consent to the person responsible at any time. In this case, the voluntary data will be deleted immediately.

Information on data protection at HotelNetSolutions GmbH can be found here: https://hotelnetsolutions.de/Datenschutz/

HotelCareer

For our online application procedure, we use a plugin of the portal HOTELCAREER of the YOURCAREERGROUP, Kaiserswerther Straße 282, 40474 Düsseldorf. The company offers contractually assured guarantees that suitable technical and organisational measures will be implemented in such a way that processing will be carried out in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and will ensure the protection of the rights of the data subject. The data will be used exclusively for the application procedure. The data will not be passed on to third parties.

When applying online, your salutation, first name, last name, email address, CV details and cover letter are mandatory. You can also use the contact form to create a resume or cover letter, upload additional digital attachments, and submit application-relevant data.

In addition to the online application, you can also recommend a job advertisement by e-mail. In this case, it is mandatory to provide your e-mail address, your first and last name and the e-mail address of the recipient.

If you create a profile on www.hotelcareer.de and apply for jobs with other companies, YOURCAREERGROUP GmbH is responsible for data processing. Therefore, please also note the data protection declaration there:

https://www.hotelcareer.de/datenschutzerklärung

Applicant data is processed on the basis of § 26 Para, 1 Sentence 1 of the new version of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG-neu) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a, b and f GDPR.

The processing of personal data serves us to process the contact. The personal data provided by you during the application procedure will be processed and used by us exclusively for the purpose of selecting and hiring applicants.

Should your application not be successful, your data will be deleted on the basis of § 15 Para. 4 of the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG) no later than 6 months after the end of the application procedure.

You can have the data stored about you amended at any time. You also have the possibility to revoke your consent to the processing of the data you have provided. You will find our contact details for revocation in the lower part of this data protection declaration. The data will then be deleted by us immediately. In such a case the communication cannot be continued.

If the data is required for the fulfilment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, an early deletion of the data is only possible if contractual or legal obligations do not prevent a deletion.

Newsletter dispatch with rapidmail

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address as well as its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example, by clicking on the corresponding link in the newsletter ("Unsubscribe newsletter") or by sending a message to the contact data given in the imprint. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

We use rapidmail to send our newsletter. Your data will therefore be transmitted to rapidmail GmbH. In doing so, rapidmail GmbH is prohibited from using your data for any other purpose than for sending the newsletter. rapidmail GmbH is not permitted to pass on or sell your data. rapidmail is a German, certified newsletter software provider which has been carefully selected in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR and the German Federal Data Protection Act. A Data Processing Agreement was concluded with rapidmail GmbH pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO.

rapidmail uses the so-called double opt-in procedure to register for our newsletter. This means that after your registration, an e-mail will be sent to the specified e-mail address asking you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter.

As long as you do not confirm your registration, your information will be stored by rapidmail. The purpose of this procedure is to be able to prove your registration and, if applicable, to clarify a possible misuse of your personal data.

Your e-mail address is the only mandatory information required for the dispatch of the newsletter. After your confirmation, rapidmail will save your e-mail address and the IP address for the purpose of sending the newsletter.

Please note that we will evaluate your user behaviour when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels which represent one-pixel image files stored on our website. For the evaluations, we link the data mentioned under "Collection of general data and information" in this data protection statement and the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. The data is only collected pseudonymously. This means that the IDs are not linked to your other personal data, and a direct personal reference is excluded.

The information is stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After you unsubscribe, all stored data will be deleted with the exception of the e-mail address.

For further information, please refer to the privacy policy of rapidmail GmbH at https://www.rapidmail.de/datenschutz

Optinmonster

OptinMonster is a plug-in from Retyp LLC, 7732 Maywood Crest Dr., West Palm Beach, FL 33412, USA. This enables us to provide our visitors with additional offers via a popup layer on our website, for example to enable the e-mail address to be entered for a newsletter or to point out promotions.

OptinMonster uses cookies for this. Personal data is only collected through an active action on the part of the customer (e.g. the customer registers for the newsletter via a popup). OptinMonster does not save the collected data on its own servers, but forwards such data directly to us.

The legal basis for the use of OptinMonster is Article 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in making additional offers available to visitors to our website. The processing of the data entered in a form takes place exclusively on the basis of the consent given, Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR. The consent given to the use and storage of the data can be revoked at any time. The revocation does not affect the legality of the data processing that has already taken place.

We have concluded a Data Protection Agreement contract with OptinMonster in which we oblige OptinMonster to protect your data in accordance with the applicable provisions of the GDPR.

The setting of the cookies required for the use of the plugin can be prevented by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the automatic setting of cookies in the settings of the web browser.

Further information and details on the handling of personal data by OptinMonster can be found in OptinMonster's data protection information.
https://optinmonster.com/privacy/.

Google Tag Manager

We use Google Tag Manager on our website. Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows marketers to manage website tags through one interface. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-free domain and does not collect any personal data. The tool triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If deactivation has been carried out at the domain or cookie level, this remains in place for all tracking tags that are implemented with Google Tag Manager.

Further information on Google Tag Manager and Google's data protection declaration can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Gstatic

A web service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Gstatic) is loaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Gstatic.

The legal basis for the use of this web service is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can prevent Gstatic from collecting and processing your data by refusing your consent when you enter the website, deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in Google's data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Analytics

If you have given your consent, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google LLC. The responsible service provider in the EU is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google").

1. Scope of the processing

Google Analytics uses cookies that enable an analysis of your use of our website. The information collected by means of the cookies about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

We use Google Signals. This allows Google Analytics to collect additional information about users who have enabled personalized ads (interests and demographics) and to deliver ads to these users in cross-device remarketing campaigns.

We use the function 'anonymizeIP' (so-called IP-Masking): Due to the activation of IP-anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states of the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the full IP address will be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google.

During your website visit, the following data, among others, is recorded:

    • the pages you call up, your "click path”

    • Achievement of "website goals" (conversions, e.g. newsletter registrations, downloads, purchases)

    • Your user behaviour (e.g. clicks, dwell time, bounce rates)

    • Your approximate location (region)

    • Your IP address (in abbreviated form)

    • technical information about your browser and the end devices you use (e.g. language settings, screen resolution)

    • Your internet provider

    • the referrer URL (via which website/advertising medium you came to this website)

2. Purposes of the processing

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your (pseudonymous ) use of the website and to compile reports on website activity. The reports provided by Google Analytics are used to analyze the performance of our website and the success of our marketing campaigns.

3. Recipient

The recipient of the data is

    • Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland as a processor. For this purpose we have concluded a Data Processing Addendum with Google. Google LLC, based in California, U.S.A., and, where applicable, U.S. government agencies may have access to the information held by Google.

4. Transfer to third countries

A transfer of data to the USA cannot be excluded.

5. Storage period

The data sent by us and linked to cookies are automatically deleted after 14 months. Data whose retention period has been reached is automatically deleted once a month.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by:

a. do not give your consent to the setting of the cookie or

b. Download and install the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can also prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly. However, if you configure your browser to refuse all cookies, this may result in a limitation of functionality on this and other websites.

6. Legal basis and revocation possibility

Legal basis and revocation possibility for this data processing is your consent, Art.6 Para.1 lit. a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future by accessing the cookie settings and changing your selection there.

For more information about Google Analytics' terms of use and Google's privacy policy, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and https://policies.google.com/?hl=de

Google Maps

This website uses the "Google Maps" service from Google to display maps or map sections and thus enables you to conveniently use the map function on the website. The Google Maps Geocoding API is used to determine and display locations. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

When you visit the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under the "Access data" section is transmitted to Google. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not want your profile to be assigned to Google, you must log out before activating the button.

The legal basis for the use of Google Maps is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. We have no knowledge of the storage period at Google and have no influence on it.

Further information on the purpose and scope of processing by the plug-in provider can be found in Google's privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Further information on the terms of use of Google Maps can be found at: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Google Fonts

Google Fonts (https://fonts.google.com/) are used to visually improve the presentation of various information on this website. The web fonts are transferred to the cache of the browser when the page is called up so that they can be used for display.

When the page is called up, no cookies are stored by the website visitor. Data that are transmitted in connection with the page view are sent to resource-specific domains such as fonts.googleapis.com or fonts.gstatic.com. You will not be associated with data that may be collected or used in connection with the parallel use of authenticated Google services such as Gmail.

You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by this web service by refusing your consent when entering the website, deactivating the execution in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser. If your browser does not support the Google Fonts or you prevent access to the Google servers, the text is displayed in the system's standard font.

The legal basis for the use of this web service is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can find information on the data protection conditions of Google Fonts at: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq#Privacy

General information on data protection can be found in the Google Privacy Center at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Ads

We use "Google Ads" (formerly Google AdWords) on our website, a service of Google Ireland Limited, Google Building Gordon House, Barrow St, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as "Google"). Google Ads enables us to draw attention to our attractive offers with the help of advertising material on external websites. This enables us to determine how successful individual advertising measures are. These advertising materials are delivered by Google via so-called "AdServer". For this purpose, we use so-called AdServer cookies, which can be used to measure certain parameters for measuring success, such as the display of ads or clicks by users. If you access our website via a Google ad, Google Ads stores a cookie on your PC. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days. They should not be used to personally identify you. The following information is usually saved as analysis values for this cookie: unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions), opt-out information (marking that the Users no longer want to be addressed). These cookies enable Google to recognize your web browser. If a user visits certain pages of the website of an Ads customer and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. A different cookie is assigned to each Ads customer. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Ads customers. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the advertising measures mentioned. We only receive statistical evaluations from Google. Based on these evaluations, we can see which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising material, in particular we cannot identify the users based on this information. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of Google Ads. To the best of our knowledge, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you have a Google user account and are registered, Google can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that Google will find out and save your IP address.

We use Google Ads for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to display relevant and interesting ads for you, to improve the reports on campaign performance and to achieve a fair calculation of advertising costs. The legal basis for the use of Google Ads is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can prevent the installation of these cookies by refusing your consent to the storage of these cookies when entering the website, deleting existing cookies or deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent. The storage of cookies can also be prevented by setting your web browser so that cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com" are blocked (https://www.google.de/settings/ads). We would like to point out that this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies. You can also deactivate interest-based ads using the link http://optout.aboutads.info. We would like to point out that this setting will also be deleted if you delete your cookies.

Third party information: Google Ireland Limited, Google Building Gordon House, Barrow St, Dublin 4, Ireland

Further information on the use of data by Google, setting and objection options and data protection can be found on the following Google websites:

Data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google website statistics: https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html

ajax.googleapis.com / jQuery

We use the jQuery Javascript library on our website. In order to increase the loading speed of our website and to provide you with a better user experience, we use the CDN (content delivery network) from Google to load this library. It is very likely that you have already used jQuery on another Google CDN page. In this case, your browser can access the cached copy and it does not have to be downloaded again. If your browser has not saved a copy in the cache or is downloading the file from the Google CDN for another reason, data will be transferred from your browser to Google Inc. (“Google”).

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is to optimize the function and speed of our website.

For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to Google's privacy policy, currently available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google

A web service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland is loaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google.

You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by this web service by refusing your consent when entering the website, deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

The legal basis for the use of this web service is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in Google's data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Juicer

We have integrated a so-called social wall from Juicer on our website. Juicer offers the possibility of bundling social media activities in a social feed and presenting this as a social wall on the website. There is the option of integrating hashtag-based posts from Instagram, Facebook and numerous other social media channels or, alternatively, showing all posts from an account (Instagram, Facebook, etc.) on the social wall. The social wall is available to everyone, including people who are not logged into Instagram, Facebook, etc. Juicer is operated by Juicer.io, 1515 7th Street, # 424, Santa Monica, CA 90403.

We use Juicer on the legal basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. GDPR. The person responsible has a legitimate interest in filling his website with current information that has already been published in his own social media.

Juicers and third-party providers who work with Juicer are EU-GDPR compliant. Juicer does not collect any personal data from users who view the Juicer feed (social wall) on our website. Juicer does not pass on any kind of data to social networks.

You can find more information on handling user data in Juicer's privacy policy: https://www.juicer.io/privacy

TrustYou

This website uses tools to load current customer ratings of our hotel from the rating portal trustyou.de (TrustYou GmbH, TrustYou Headquarters, Munich Center of Technology, Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 1, 80992 Munich) and display them on the website. For this purpose, the IP address is transferred to the server of the rating portal. The customer ratings are displayed in the interest of comprehensive, neutral information about our hotel.

The use of the TrustYou widget is in the interest of a presentation of the ratings of our hotel given on TrustYou.

The legal basis for the use of the TrustYou widget is your consent according to art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

More information about the handling of user data at TrustYou can be found in the TrustYou privacy policy:

https://www.trustyou.com/downloads/privacy-policy.pdf

Facebook Connect

On this website it is possible to register via the Facebook account.

Facebook Connect is an offer from Facebook, Inc. The use of Facebook Connect is subject to Facebook's data protection conditions and terms of use.

When using Facebook Connect, Facebook profile data and public data from your Facebook profile are transmitted to us. Conversely, we can transfer data to your Facebook profile. Your transmitted data will be saved and processed by us for the purpose of registration on our site.

By registering on our website via Facebook Connect, you consent to the transfer of profile data from your Facebook profile to us and the transfer of data for use from our website to Facebook. The data that is available as public data in your Facebook profile will be transmitted. We would like to point out that changes to Facebook's data protection conditions and terms of use may also result in the "friends list" of the Facebook profile holder being transferred if this was marked as "public" in Facebook's privacy settings.

The legal basis for the use of Facebook Connect is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can find more information at:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other

Facebook Pixel and Facebook Custom Audiences

On our website we use the so-called “Facebook pixel” from the company “Facebook” (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland). With the Facebook pixel we can arrange the visitors of our website in certain target groups in order to be able to show you corresponding advertisements on Facebook. The data collected (e.g. IP addresses, information about the web browser, the location of the website, clicked buttons, possibly pixel IDs and other features) are not visible to us, but can only be used to display certain advertisements. Cookies are also set as part of the use of the Facebook pixel code.

If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account.

We also use the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" of the company "Facebook". This enables users of the website to be shown interest-based advertisements ("Facebook ads") when visiting Facebook or other websites that also use this method. We are interested in showing you advertisements that match your interests in order to make our website more interesting for you.

In order to exchange the respective data, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Facebook server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Facebook through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our level of knowledge: By integrating Facebook Custom Audiences, Facebook receives the information that you are visiting our website Accessed the website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a "Facebook" service, "Facebook" can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Facebook or have not logged in, there is a possibility that the provider will find out and save your IP address and other identification features.

You can find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel

More information on Facebook's data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Further information on data processing by Facebook can be found at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

We use these functions in order to be able to offer you promotional offers that match your interests.

We process your data because you have given your consent to this (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) or we have a legitimate interest in processing the data (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

We store your data as long as we need it for the respective purpose (displaying interest-based advertising), or you have not objected to the storage of your data or have withdrawn your consent.

The deactivation of the "Facebook Custom Audiences" function is possible for logged in users at https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#

You can change your settings for advertisements in Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

provided you are logged in to Facebook.

LinkedIn Pixel

On our website we use the so-called "Linkedin pixel" from LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland.

This pixel is a so-called tracking pixel and is embedded in the job advertisement that we have posted on our LinkedIn account. When a user calls up this job advertisement, a cookie is placed on their device. If the user later visits the career section of our company and applies for the job, we know that the applicant came to us via the job advertisement on our LinkedIn account.

If you have a LinkedIn account and you are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your LinkedIn user account.

We process your data because you have given your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) or we have a legitimate interest in processing the data (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

We store your data as long as we need it for the respective purpose or you have not objected to the storage of your data or have revoked your consent.

You can prevent the installation of these cookies when entering our website via the cookie consent banner or by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

You can find more information on LinkedIn's data policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

For more information on LinkedIn's cookie policy, see https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

LinkedIn Analytics

We use "LinkedIn Analytics" on our website, a service provided by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as: "LinkedIn").

LinkedIn Analytics stores and processes information about your user behavior on our website. For this purpose, LinkedIn Analytics uses, among other things, cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device and that enable your use of our website to be analyzed.

We use LinkedIn Analytics for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to analyze the use of our website and to continuously improve individual functions and offers as well as the user experience. Through the statistical evaluation of user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. We process your data because you have given your consent to this (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.)

You can prevent the installation of cookies by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent. You can also prevent LinkedIn from collecting the aforementioned information by setting an opt-out cookie on one of the websites linked below:

https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls

http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2#!/

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/

Please note that this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies. You can object to the collection and forwarding of personal data or prevent the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of Java Script in your browser. You can also prevent the execution of JavaScript code altogether by installing a JavaScript blocker (e.g. https://noscript.net/ or https://www.ghostery.com ). We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent.

Further information from the third-party provider on data protection can be found on the following website: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

LinkedIn Marketing Solutions

We use "Marketing Solutions (formerly LinkedIn Ads)", a service of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as "Marketing Solutions") on our website. Marketing Solutions stores and processes information about your user behavior on our website.

Marketing Solutions uses, among other things, cookies for this purpose, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your device and that enable your use of our website to be analyzed.

We use Marketing Solutions for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to analyze the use of our website and to continuously improve individual functions and offers as well as the user experience. Through the statistical evaluation of user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. We process your data because you have given your consent to this (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

You can prevent the installation of cookies by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent. You can also prevent LinkedIn from collecting the aforementioned information by setting an opt-out cookie on one of the websites linked below:

https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls

http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2#!/

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/

Please note that this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies. You can object to the collection and forwarding of personal data or prevent the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of Java Script in your browser. You can also prevent the execution of JavaScript code altogether by installing a JavaScript blocker (e.g. https://noscript.net/ or https://www.ghostery.com ). We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent.

Further information from the third-party provider on data protection can be found on the following website: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Name and address of the controller:

Party responsible for the processing of personal data for the purposes of the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), or of other applicable data protection laws in the Member States of the European Union, and of other provisions relating to protection of personal data, is

hood house GmbH

Poßmoorweg 6

22301 Hamburg

Phone: +49 (0)40 401143 – 0

Website: www.hood-house.de

E-mail: hello@hood-house.de

Managing Director:

Holger Siegel | Franco Esposito

Name and address of the data protection officer:

SHIELD GmbH

Martin Vogel

Ohlrattweg 5

25497 Prisdorf

Phone: +49 (0) 4101 / 80 50 600

E-Mail: info@shield-datenschutz.de

Hamburg, March 2021

Amendments in Data Protection Statement

We reserve the right to amend our data protection practices and this data protection statement in order to adjust the aforesaid to reflect possible changes in relevant laws or regulations, or to meet your needs better. Possible amendments in our data protection practices will correspondingly be published here. Please inform yourself about the current date of our data protection policy.

Book now